Webtools List: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|[https://pcpartpicker.com/ PCpartpicker] | |[https://pcpartpicker.com/ PCpartpicker] | ||
|A good website for planning PC builds, or sharing builds with people. | |A good website for planning PC builds, or sharing builds with people. | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.artificial-gravity.com/sw/SpinCalc/ SpinCalc] | |||
|Calculator for artificial spin gravity. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Weird]] | [[Category:Weird]] |
Revision as of 21:56, 28 February 2023
This is a list of useful web tools.
Feel free to add more, if you have any.
Webtool Link | Purpose/Description |
---|---|
bugmenot | A database of community used logins so you don't get spammed with emails just because you had to make an account to download something. |
VirusTotal | Scan files and URLs for viruses and malware, using tons of different antiviruses at once. |
dco.pe/vsb | A slightly outdated visual scripting builder for the videogame Space Engineers. |
base64encode.net | Base 64 encoder/decoder that can handle a variety of formats. |
Solar System Scale Model | Scaled model of the solar system that accurately expresses the distance between and size of planets in the Sol system. |
Blackbody Spectrum Simulation | Interactive simulation for blackbody radiation. Useful in science class. |
Desmos (Graphing Calculator) | An advanced web-based graphing calculator. Very useful. |
karl.gg | Build calculator and build storage tool for the videogame Deep Rock Galactic. |
mcstacker.net | A visual command generator for Minecraft Java Edition. |
Terrasavr | Web-based Terraria character editor. |
invisible-characters.com | Invisible Unicode characters database, for trollage. |
TinyURL | Free URL shortener website. |
scam-detector.com | Scam, scam, scam, scam! |
PCpartpicker | A good website for planning PC builds, or sharing builds with people. |
SpinCalc | Calculator for artificial spin gravity. |