Webtools List: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|[https://karl.gg/#/ karl.gg] | |[https://karl.gg/#/ karl.gg] | ||
|Build calculator and build storage tool for the videogame ''Deep Rock Galactic''. | |Build calculator and build storage tool for the videogame ''Deep Rock Galactic''. | ||
|- | |||
|[https://mcstacker.net/ mcstacker.net] | |||
|A visual command generator for ''Minecraft Java Edition''. | |||
|- | |||
|[https://yal.cc/r/terrasavr/ Terrasavr] | |||
|Web-based ''Terraria'' character editor. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Weird]] | [[Category:Weird]] |
Revision as of 18:25, 28 February 2023
This is a list of useful web tools.
Feel free to add more, if you have any.
Webtool Link | Purpose/Description |
---|---|
bugmenot | A database of community used logins so you don't get spammed with emails just because you had to make an account to download something. |
VirusTotal | Scan files and URLs for viruses and malware, using tons of different antiviruses at once. |
dco.pe/vsb | A slightly outdated visual scripting builder for the videogame Space Engineers. |
base64encode.net | Base 64 encoder/decoder that can handle a variety of formats. |
Solar System Scale Model | Scaled model of the solar system that accurately expresses the distance between and size of planets in the Sol system. |
Blackbody Spectrum Simulation | Interactive simulation for blackbody radiation. Useful in science class. |
Desmos (Graphing Calculator) | An advanced web-based graphing calculator. Very useful. |
karl.gg | Build calculator and build storage tool for the videogame Deep Rock Galactic. |
mcstacker.net | A visual command generator for Minecraft Java Edition. |
Terrasavr | Web-based Terraria character editor. |