Notable Webpages: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|[https://colornames.org/ colornames.org] | |[https://colornames.org/ colornames.org] | ||
|"A collaborative effort to name every color in the RGB/web space." | |"A collaborative effort to name every color in the RGB/web space." | ||
|- | |||
|[https://xkcd.com/ xkcd] | |||
|Timeless webcomics by Randall Munroe. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Weird]] | [[Category:Weird]] |
Revision as of 22:50, 27 February 2023
Notable webpages that are unusual or funny. Similar to Weirdpages.
Webpage Name | Description (TL:DR) |
---|---|
<todo: ligma balls on amazon> | |
colornames.org | "A collaborative effort to name every color in the RGB/web space." |
xkcd | Timeless webcomics by Randall Munroe. |