Webtools List: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|[https://phet.colorado.edu/sims/html/blackbody-spectrum/latest/blackbody-spectrum_en.html Blackbody Spectrum Simulation] | |[https://phet.colorado.edu/sims/html/blackbody-spectrum/latest/blackbody-spectrum_en.html Blackbody Spectrum Simulation] | ||
|Interactive simulation for blackbody radiation. Useful in science class. | |Interactive simulation for blackbody radiation. Useful in science class. | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.desmos.com/calculator Desmos (Graphing Calculator)] | |||
|An advanced web-based graphing calculator. Very useful. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Weird]] | [[Category:Weird]] |
Revision as of 21:52, 27 February 2023
This is a list of useful web tools.
Feel free to add more, if you have any.
Webtool Link | Purpose/Description |
---|---|
bugmenot | A database of community used logins so you don't get spammed with emails just because you had to make an account to download something. |
VirusTotal | Scan files and URLs for viruses and malware, using tons of different antiviruses at once. |
dco.pe/vsb | A slightly outdated visual scripting builder for the videogame Space Engineers. |
base64encode.net | Base 64 encoder/decoder that can handle a variety of formats. |
Solar System Scale Model | Scaled model of the solar system that accurately expresses the distance between and size of planets in the Sol system. |
Blackbody Spectrum Simulation | Interactive simulation for blackbody radiation. Useful in science class. |
Desmos (Graphing Calculator) | An advanced web-based graphing calculator. Very useful. |