Webtools List: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|[http://www.phrenopolis.com/perspective/solarsystem/ Solar System Scale Model] | |[http://www.phrenopolis.com/perspective/solarsystem/ Solar System Scale Model] | ||
|Scaled model of the solar system that accurately expresses the distance between and size of planets in the ''Sol'' system. | |Scaled model of the solar system that accurately expresses the distance between and size of planets in the ''Sol'' system. | ||
|- | |||
|[https://phet.colorado.edu/sims/html/blackbody-spectrum/latest/blackbody-spectrum_en.html Blackbody Spectrum Simulation] | |||
|Interactive simulation for blackbody radiation. Useful in science class. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Weird]] | [[Category:Weird]] |
Revision as of 21:49, 27 February 2023
This is a list of useful web tools.
Feel free to add more, if you have any.
Webtool Link | Purpose/Description |
---|---|
bugmenot | A database of community used logins so you don't get spammed with emails just because you had to make an account to download something. |
VirusTotal | Scan files and URLs for viruses and malware, using tons of different antiviruses at once. |
dco.pe/vsb | A slightly outdated visual scripting builder for the videogame Space Engineers. |
base64encode.net | Base 64 encoder/decoder that can handle a variety of formats. |
Solar System Scale Model | Scaled model of the solar system that accurately expresses the distance between and size of planets in the Sol system. |
Blackbody Spectrum Simulation | Interactive simulation for blackbody radiation. Useful in science class. |