Webtools List: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|[https://www.base64encode.net/ base64encode.net] | |[https://www.base64encode.net/ base64encode.net] | ||
|Base 64 encoder/decoder that can handle a variety of formats. | |Base 64 encoder/decoder that can handle a variety of formats. | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.phrenopolis.com/perspective/solarsystem/ Solar System Scale Model] | |||
|Scaled model of the solar system that accurately expresses the distance between and size of planets. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Weird]] | [[Category:Weird]] |
Revision as of 21:45, 27 February 2023
This is a list of useful web tools.
Feel free to add more, if you have any.
Webtool Link | Purpose/Description |
---|---|
bugmenot | A database of community used logins so you don't get spammed with emails just because you had to make an account to download something. |
VirusTotal | Scan files and URLs for viruses and malware, using tons of different antiviruses at once. |
dco.pe/vsb | A slightly outdated visual scripting builder for the videogame Space Engineers. |
base64encode.net | Base 64 encoder/decoder that can handle a variety of formats. |
Solar System Scale Model | Scaled model of the solar system that accurately expresses the distance between and size of planets. |