Notable Webpages: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|<todo: ligma balls on amazon> | |<todo: ligma balls on amazon> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[https://colornames.org/ colornames.org] | |||
|"A collaborative effort to name every color in the RGB/web space." | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Weird]] | [[Category:Weird]] |
Revision as of 21:40, 27 February 2023
Notable webpages that are unusual or funny. Similar to Weirdpages.
Webpage Name | Description (TL:DR) |
---|---|
<todo: ligma balls on amazon> | |
colornames.org | "A collaborative effort to name every color in the RGB/web space." |