Webtools List: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://dco.pe/vsb/ dco.pe/vsb] | |[https://dco.pe/vsb/ dco.pe/vsb] | ||
|A slightly outdated visual scripting builder for the videogame Space Engineers. | |A slightly outdated visual scripting builder for the videogame ''Space Engineers''. | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.base64encode.net/ base64encode.net] | |||
|Base 64 encoder/decoder that can handle a variety of formats. | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.phrenopolis.com/perspective/solarsystem/ Solar System Scale Model] | |||
|Scaled model of the solar system that accurately expresses the distance between and size of planets in the ''Sol'' system. | |||
|- | |||
|[https://phet.colorado.edu/sims/html/blackbody-spectrum/latest/blackbody-spectrum_en.html Blackbody Spectrum Simulation] | |||
|Interactive simulation for blackbody radiation. Useful in science class. | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.desmos.com/calculator Desmos (Graphing Calculator)] | |||
|An advanced web-based graphing calculator. Very useful. | |||
|- | |||
|[https://karl.gg/#/ karl.gg] | |||
|Build calculator and build storage tool for the videogame ''Deep Rock Galactic''. | |||
|- | |||
|[https://mcstacker.net/ mcstacker.net] | |||
|A visual command generator for ''Minecraft Java Edition''. | |||
|- | |||
|[https://misode.github.io/ misode.github.io] | |||
|Data pack generators for ''Minecraft Java Edition''. | |||
|- | |||
|[https://yal.cc/r/terrasavr/ Terrasavr] | |||
|Web-based ''Terraria'' character editor. | |||
|- | |||
|[https://invisible-characters.com/ invisible-characters.com] | |||
|Invisible Unicode characters database, for trollage. | |||
|- | |||
|[https://tinyurl.com/app TinyURL] | |||
|Free URL shortener website. | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.scam-detector.com/ scam-detector.com] | |||
|Scam, scam, scam, scam! | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pcpartpicker.com/ PCpartpicker] | |||
|A good website for planning PC builds, or sharing builds with people. | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.artificial-gravity.com/sw/SpinCalc/ SpinCalc] | |||
|Calculator for artificial spin gravity. | |||
|- | |||
|[https://jbdowse.com/ipa/ jbdowse.com/ipa] | |||
|The entire IPA. | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.shapecatcher.com/ Shapecatcher] | |||
|Unicode character shape recognition. | |||
|- | |||
|[https://stefanom.org/spc/game.php# stefanom.org/spc/] | |||
|A fun little game that involves principles of orbital mechanics and gravity. | |||
|- | |||
|[https://app.physion.net/ Physion] | |||
|A web based physics simulator. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Weird]] | [[Category:Weird]] |
Latest revision as of 17:40, 16 March 2023
This is a list of useful web tools.
Feel free to add more, if you have any.
Webtool Link | Purpose/Description |
---|---|
bugmenot | A database of community used logins so you don't get spammed with emails just because you had to make an account to download something. |
VirusTotal | Scan files and URLs for viruses and malware, using tons of different antiviruses at once. |
dco.pe/vsb | A slightly outdated visual scripting builder for the videogame Space Engineers. |
base64encode.net | Base 64 encoder/decoder that can handle a variety of formats. |
Solar System Scale Model | Scaled model of the solar system that accurately expresses the distance between and size of planets in the Sol system. |
Blackbody Spectrum Simulation | Interactive simulation for blackbody radiation. Useful in science class. |
Desmos (Graphing Calculator) | An advanced web-based graphing calculator. Very useful. |
karl.gg | Build calculator and build storage tool for the videogame Deep Rock Galactic. |
mcstacker.net | A visual command generator for Minecraft Java Edition. |
misode.github.io | Data pack generators for Minecraft Java Edition. |
Terrasavr | Web-based Terraria character editor. |
invisible-characters.com | Invisible Unicode characters database, for trollage. |
TinyURL | Free URL shortener website. |
scam-detector.com | Scam, scam, scam, scam! |
PCpartpicker | A good website for planning PC builds, or sharing builds with people. |
SpinCalc | Calculator for artificial spin gravity. |
jbdowse.com/ipa | The entire IPA. |
Shapecatcher | Unicode character shape recognition. |
stefanom.org/spc/ | A fun little game that involves principles of orbital mechanics and gravity. |
Physion | A web based physics simulator. |