Archiveofbadideas: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(added page) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(28 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is the Archive of Bad Ideas (ABI). Add legitimate and actually good yet horrible ideas here. | [[Category:Weird]] | ||
This is the Archive of Bad Ideas (ABI). Add legitimate and actually good yet horrible ideas here, if you have been approved to do so. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
Line 7: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Melt Plastic Ninjas Via Candle | |Melt Plastic Ninjas Via Candle | ||
|Friend of !a3oYzmN4fGhm7rA4ob | |Friend of [[User:!a3oYzmN4fGhm7rA4ob|!a3oYzmN4fGhm7rA4ob]] | ||
|Melt cheap plastic ninjas with a candle, because it's apparently funny. | |Melt cheap plastic ninjas with a candle, because it's apparently funny. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Titanium Nut Squeezer | ||
| | |[[User:Isaac]] | ||
| | |A device designed to crush deez nuts. | ||
|- | |||
|Consume Astatine-213 | |||
|[[User:!a3oYzmN4fGhm7rA4ob|!a3oYzmN4fGhm7rA4ob]] | |||
|You would instantaneously explode in a radioactive fireball. | |||
|- | |||
|Stick o ram Candy Bar | |||
|[[User:Sidney|Sidney]] | |||
|REFRESHING THERMAL PASTE FLAVOR! | |||
|- | |||
|Construct the KLS - 26 Komodo and send the entire mars colony in one launch | |||
|[[User:!a3oYzmN4fGhm7rA4ob|!a3oYzmN4fGhm7rA4ob]] | |||
|The vehicle is 489m tall, weighs 109 kilotons with payload, outputs 1.5 GN of thrust, maximum payload capacity 26 kilotons. We have the technology. It's purely an engineering problem. | |||
|- | |||
|Cut down every tree on Earth at exactly the same time | |||
|Friend of [[User:%ǀɟœ⟡ǀ%ə!œʔǂ!&ǂ|%ǀɟœ⟡ǀ%ə!œʔǂ!&ǂ]] | |||
|Houston, we have many problems. | |||
|- | |||
|Build a fleet of giant robotic human-eating hummingbirds | |||
|Friend of [[User:%ǀɟœ⟡ǀ%ə!œʔǂ!&ǂ|%ǀɟœ⟡ǀ%ə!œʔǂ!&ǂ]] | |||
|'''''JOE BIDOME''''' | |||
|- | |||
|Burn ants with a magnifying glass | |||
|Some kid a long time ago | |||
|Just focus the sun with a magnifying glass, find your local anthill, and pop some ants. | |||
|- | |||
|Construct a USB drive with just a giant capacitor inside to fry computers | |||
|[[User:!a3oYzmN4fGhm7rA4ob|!a3oYzmN4fGhm7rA4ob]] | |||
|Build or buy one of these things, and use it to exclusively fry macs. | |||
|- | |||
|Make smores on a blowtorch | |||
|[[User:!a3oYzmN4fGhm7rA4ob|!a3oYzmN4fGhm7rA4ob]] | |||
|Get a blowtorch, smores ingredients, and make smores with blowtorch. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Overwrite all the computers at school to boot to Doom (1993) and only play that, not being able to do anything else | ||
| | |[[User:!a3oYzmN4fGhm7rA4ob|!a3oYzmN4fGhm7rA4ob]] | ||
| | |Overwrite and jailbreak mac computers with an automatic deploying malware USB drive. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Vacum Decay Cleaner | ||
| | |[[User:!a3oYzmN4fGhm7rA4ob|!a3oYzmN4fGhm7rA4ob]] | ||
| | |Do not turn this thing on. ''EVER.'' Otherwise, say goodbye to the universe. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Consume supercritical water | ||
| | |[[User:Isaac]] | ||
| | |Don't. This is getting out of hand. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Try to exploit video game bugs in real life | ||
| | |[[User:%ǀɟœ⟡ǀ%ə!œʔǂ!&ǂ]] | ||
| | |It seems that your MLG water bucket didn't work out as planned. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Send every email in the entire world a zip bomb that only activates on macOS | ||
| | |[[User:%ǀɟœ⟡ǀ%ə!œʔǂ!&ǂ]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Compress all plant matter on Earth into a black hole | ||
| | |Friend of [[User:%ǀɟœ⟡ǀ%ə!œʔǂ!&ǂ|%ǀɟœ⟡ǀ%ə!œʔǂ!&ǂ]] | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 18:04, 23 August 2023
This is the Archive of Bad Ideas (ABI). Add legitimate and actually good yet horrible ideas here, if you have been approved to do so.
Idea | Origin | Explanation |
---|---|---|
Melt Plastic Ninjas Via Candle | Friend of !a3oYzmN4fGhm7rA4ob | Melt cheap plastic ninjas with a candle, because it's apparently funny. |
Titanium Nut Squeezer | User:Isaac | A device designed to crush deez nuts. |
Consume Astatine-213 | !a3oYzmN4fGhm7rA4ob | You would instantaneously explode in a radioactive fireball. |
Stick o ram Candy Bar | Sidney | REFRESHING THERMAL PASTE FLAVOR! |
Construct the KLS - 26 Komodo and send the entire mars colony in one launch | !a3oYzmN4fGhm7rA4ob | The vehicle is 489m tall, weighs 109 kilotons with payload, outputs 1.5 GN of thrust, maximum payload capacity 26 kilotons. We have the technology. It's purely an engineering problem. |
Cut down every tree on Earth at exactly the same time | Friend of %ǀɟœ⟡ǀ%ə!œʔǂ!&ǂ | Houston, we have many problems. |
Build a fleet of giant robotic human-eating hummingbirds | Friend of %ǀɟœ⟡ǀ%ə!œʔǂ!&ǂ | JOE BIDOME |
Burn ants with a magnifying glass | Some kid a long time ago | Just focus the sun with a magnifying glass, find your local anthill, and pop some ants. |
Construct a USB drive with just a giant capacitor inside to fry computers | !a3oYzmN4fGhm7rA4ob | Build or buy one of these things, and use it to exclusively fry macs. |
Make smores on a blowtorch | !a3oYzmN4fGhm7rA4ob | Get a blowtorch, smores ingredients, and make smores with blowtorch. |
Overwrite all the computers at school to boot to Doom (1993) and only play that, not being able to do anything else | !a3oYzmN4fGhm7rA4ob | Overwrite and jailbreak mac computers with an automatic deploying malware USB drive. |
Vacum Decay Cleaner | !a3oYzmN4fGhm7rA4ob | Do not turn this thing on. EVER. Otherwise, say goodbye to the universe. |
Consume supercritical water | User:Isaac | Don't. This is getting out of hand. |
Try to exploit video game bugs in real life | User:%ǀɟœ⟡ǀ%ə!œʔǂ!&ǂ | It seems that your MLG water bucket didn't work out as planned. |
Send every email in the entire world a zip bomb that only activates on macOS | User:%ǀɟœ⟡ǀ%ə!œʔǂ!&ǂ | |
Compress all plant matter on Earth into a black hole | Friend of %ǀɟœ⟡ǀ%ə!œʔǂ!&ǂ |