Archiveofbadideas: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|User:Isaac | |User:Isaac | ||
|Don't. This is getting out of hand. | |Don't. This is getting out of hand. | ||
|- | |||
|Try to exploit video game bugs in real life | |||
|[[User:%ǀɟœ⟡ǀ%ə!œʔǂ!&ǂ]] | |||
|It's time to go ice boating! | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:06, 9 March 2023
This is the Archive of Bad Ideas (ABI). Add legitimate and actually good yet horrible ideas here, if you have been approved to do so.
Idea | Origin | Explanation |
---|---|---|
Melt Plastic Ninjas Via Candle | Friend of !a3oYzmN4fGhm7rA4ob | Melt cheap plastic ninjas with a candle, because it's apparently funny. |
Titanium Nut Squeezer | User:Isaac | A device designed to crush deez nuts. |
Consume Astatine-213 | !a3oYzmN4fGhm7rA4ob | You would instantaneously explode in a radioactive fireball. |
Stick o ram Candy Bar | Sidney | REFRESHING THERMAL PASTE FLAVOR! |
Construct the KLS - 26 Komodo and send the entire mars colony in one launch | !a3oYzmN4fGhm7rA4ob | The vehicle is 489m tall, weighs 109 kilotons with payload, outputs 1.5 GN of thrust, maximum payload capacity 26 kilotons. We have the technology. It's purely an engineering problem. |
Cut down every tree on Earth at exactly the same time | Friend of %ǀɟœ⟡ǀ%ə!œʔǂ!&ǂ | Houston, we have many problems. |
Build a fleet of giant robotic human-eating hummingbirds | Friend of %ǀɟœ⟡ǀ%ə!œʔǂ!&ǂ | JOE BIDOME |
Burn ants with a magnifying glass | Some kid a long time ago | Just focus the sun with a magnifying glass, find your local anthill, and pop some ants. |
Construct a USB drive with just a giant capacitor inside to fry computers | !a3oYzmN4fGhm7rA4ob | Build or buy one of these things, and use it to exclusively fry macs. |
Make smores on a blowtorch | !a3oYzmN4fGhm7rA4ob | Get a blowtorch, smores ingredients, and make smores with blowtorch. |
Overwrite all the computers at school to boot to Doom (1993) and only play that, not being able to do anything else | !a3oYzmN4fGhm7rA4ob | Overwrite and jailbreak mac computers with an automatic deploying malware USB drive. |
Pitch a baseball at 90% the speed of light | Randall Munroe | Would basically be a non-radioactive nuke going off. |
Power a house using the radioactivity of bananas | Randall Munroe | You'd need so many that it would be infeasible. |
Scuba dive in blood | Randall Munroe | Puking/Drowning Noises |
Row a boat on liquid tungsten | Randall Munroe | <Player Name> was vaporized by the heat of liquid tungsten. |
Vacum Decay Cleaner | !a3oYzmN4fGhm7rA4ob | Do not turn this thing on. EVER. Otherwise, say goodbye to the universe. |
Consume supercritical water | User:Isaac | Don't. This is getting out of hand. |
Try to exploit video game bugs in real life | User:%ǀɟœ⟡ǀ%ə!œʔǂ!&ǂ | It's time to go ice boating! |