Archiveofbadideas: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|REFRESHING THERMAL PASTE FLAVOR! | |REFRESHING THERMAL PASTE FLAVOR! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Construct the KLS - 26 Komodo and send the entire mars colony in one launch | |Construct the KLS - 26 Komodo and send the entire mars colony in one launch | ||
|[[User:!a3oYzmN4fGhm7rA4ob|!a3oYzmN4fGhm7rA4ob]] | |[[User:!a3oYzmN4fGhm7rA4ob|!a3oYzmN4fGhm7rA4ob]] | ||
|The vehicle is 489m tall, weighs 109 kilotons with payload, outputs 1.5 GN of thrust, maximum payload capacity 26 kilotons. We have the technology. It's purely an engineering problem. | |The vehicle is 489m tall, weighs 109 kilotons with payload, outputs 1.5 GN of thrust, maximum payload capacity 26 kilotons. We have the technology. It's purely an engineering problem. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cut down every tree on Earth at exactly the same time | |Cut down every tree on Earth at exactly the same time | ||
|Friend of [[User:%ǀɟœ⟡ǀ%ə!œʔǂ!&ǂ|%ǀɟœ⟡ǀ%ə!œʔǂ!&ǂ]] | |Friend of [[User:%ǀɟœ⟡ǀ%ə!œʔǂ!&ǂ|%ǀɟœ⟡ǀ%ə!œʔǂ!&ǂ]] | ||
|Houston, we have many problems. | |Houston, we have many problems. | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|Friend of [[User:%ǀɟœ⟡ǀ%ə!œʔǂ!&ǂ|%ǀɟœ⟡ǀ%ə!œʔǂ!&ǂ]] | |Friend of [[User:%ǀɟœ⟡ǀ%ə!œʔǂ!&ǂ|%ǀɟœ⟡ǀ%ə!œʔǂ!&ǂ]] | ||
|'''''JOE BIDOME''''' | |'''''JOE BIDOME''''' | ||
|- | |||
|Burn ants with a magnifying glass | |||
|Some kid a long time ago | |||
|Just focus the sun with a magnifying glass, find your local anthill, and pop some ants. | |||
|- | |||
|Construct a USB drive with just a giant capacitor inside to fry computers | |||
|[[User:!a3oYzmN4fGhm7rA4ob|!a3oYzmN4fGhm7rA4ob]] | |||
|Build or buy one of these things, and use it to exclusively fry macs. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:12, 8 February 2023
This is the Archive of Bad Ideas (ABI). Add legitimate and actually good yet horrible ideas here, if you have been approved to do so.
Idea | Origin | Explanation |
---|---|---|
Melt Plastic Ninjas Via Candle | Friend of !a3oYzmN4fGhm7rA4ob | Melt cheap plastic ninjas with a candle, because it's apparently funny. |
Titanium Nut Squeezer | User:Isaac | A device designed to crush deez nuts. |
Consumption of Astatine-213 | !a3oYzmN4fGhm7rA4ob | You would instantaneously explode in a radioactive fireball. |
Stick o ram Candy Bar | Sidney | REFRESHING THERMAL PASTE FLAVOR! |
Construct the KLS - 26 Komodo and send the entire mars colony in one launch | !a3oYzmN4fGhm7rA4ob | The vehicle is 489m tall, weighs 109 kilotons with payload, outputs 1.5 GN of thrust, maximum payload capacity 26 kilotons. We have the technology. It's purely an engineering problem. |
Cut down every tree on Earth at exactly the same time | Friend of %ǀɟœ⟡ǀ%ə!œʔǂ!&ǂ | Houston, we have many problems. |
Build a fleet of giant robotic human-eating hummingbirds | Friend of %ǀɟœ⟡ǀ%ə!œʔǂ!&ǂ | JOE BIDOME |
Burn ants with a magnifying glass | Some kid a long time ago | Just focus the sun with a magnifying glass, find your local anthill, and pop some ants. |
Construct a USB drive with just a giant capacitor inside to fry computers | !a3oYzmN4fGhm7rA4ob | Build or buy one of these things, and use it to exclusively fry macs. |